Welcome Bonus

100% up to $300 + 100 FS

20 free spins per day for 5 days
Wagering
60× bonus & FS wins
Max bet
$8
Min deposit
$30
Withdrawal limit
$4,500/day

Cobber Casino Welcome Bonus: 100% Match up to $300

The Cobber Casino Welcome Bonus gives new players a 100% deposit match up to $300, plus 100 free spins. You need to deposit at least $30 in one transaction, then complete the wagering within 48 hours. Here’s how the offer works in plain English.

Cobber Casino operates under licence ALSI-202508056-FI2 issued by the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Federated Administrations and licence No. 0000002 from the Tobique Gaming Commission.
  • OperatorNovatrix SRL
  • Established2022
  • Games6,000+
  • Support24/7 live chat & email

What the Cobber Casino Welcome Bonus includes

The welcome offer is built around your first deposit. Cobber Casino matches 100% of that deposit, up to $300, and adds 100 free spins. The match applies to new players using a single qualifying deposit of at least $30.

Offer partTerm
Deposit match100% up to $300
Minimum deposit$30 in one transaction
Welcome spins100 free spins
Bonus wagering60× the bonus amount
Free spin winnings wagering60× the winnings
Maximum bet with an active bonus$8
Free spin winnings cap$75
Wagering deadline48 hours

The deposit match itself has no maximum win on bonus money. That does not remove the wagering rules, though. Bonus winnings cannot be withdrawn until the required playthrough is finished, and the bonus funds and winnings are forfeited if the 48-hour deadline passes first.

The offer is for new players only

One welcome activation is allowed per person, device, IP address, physical address, phone number and payment account. Bets made with bonus money also do not earn VIP Status Points.

How to claim the offer without missing a step

There is no bonus code required for the welcome promotion. In fact, entering a bonus code cancels this welcome offer, so leave the code field empty.

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign-Up, enter the required email and personal details, then confirm the account through the verification email. Phone number verification is also required.

  2. Make one qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 in a single transaction. The 100% match is based on that first qualifying deposit and can reach $300.

  3. Keep the bonus code field empty

    No code is needed. Entering one cancels the welcome bonus, so continue without adding a code.

  4. Activate the free spins promptly

    The first series of welcome free spins must be activated within 48 hours of receipt. The 100 spins arrive as 20 spins per day over five consecutive days.

  5. Play eligible games

    With the bonus active, use games in the Wagering category of the lobby. The maximum stake is $8 per bet while the bonus remains active.

  6. Finish before the deadline

    Complete the required wagering within 48 hours. The bonus and associated winnings are forfeited when the deadline is missed.

You can cancel the bonus through the Bonuses section or by contacting live chat. That is worth knowing before you activate it, because cancelling changes how you can use the offer.

Ready to use the first-deposit offer?

Make the qualifying deposit, skip the bonus code and keep an eye on the 48-hour clock from activation.

How the 60× wagering works in real dollars

The 60× requirement applies to the bonus amount, not the original deposit. So, if you deposit $100, the match adds $100 in bonus money. The wagering target for that bonus is $6,000: $100 multiplied by 60.

First depositBonus received60× wagering target
$30$30$1,800
$100$100$6,000
$300$300$18,000
$500$300 maximum$18,000

A $500 first deposit does not create a $500 bonus because the match stops at $300. The maximum bonus balance from the match is therefore $300, with an $18,000 wagering target.

The 100 free spins have their own calculation. Any winnings from those spins carry 60× wagering, and the winnings are capped at $75. For example, $20 in free spin winnings creates a $1,200 wagering target. A full $75 in winnings creates a $4,500 target.

Only eligible slots count

Slots provide 100% wagering contribution. Video poker, jackpot games, live games and table games contribute 0%, and only slots in the lobby’s Wagering category are available while an active bonus is running.

The 48-hour deadlines that matter

There are several separate time limits in the welcome offer. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, so it helps to treat the activation time as the point when your clock starts.

  • Activate the first series of welcome spins within 48 hours of receiving them.
  • Use each activated series within 48 hours of activation.
  • The remaining free spin series expire 24 hours after issue and 24 hours after activation.
  • Complete wagering on the free spin winnings within 48 hours of receiving those winnings.
  • Complete wagering on the deposit match within 48 hours.
  • Bonus funds and winnings are forfeited if the relevant wagering is not completed on time.

The 100 spins arrive as 20 spins each day for five consecutive days. That schedule does not turn the offer into a single batch of 100 spins, so check the account when each daily series arrives and use it within its own period.

If you prefer not to continue with the offer, cancellation is available through the Bonuses section or live chat. Before cancelling, consider whether any bonus funds or winnings are still attached to the promotion.

Which games count while the bonus is active

Cobber Casino has more than 6,000 games across slots, jackpot games, bingo, table games and live dealer games. For this welcome offer, though, the eligible choice is narrower: use slots shown in the Wagering category of the game lobby.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Slots in the Wagering category100%
Video poker0%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%
Table games0%

The lobby label is the practical check before you place a bet. Games outside the Wagering category do not help clear this promotion, even though they are available in the wider casino library.

The $8 maximum bet applies whenever the welcome bonus is active. Keep every stake at or below that amount, and remember that bonus-funded bets do not build VIP Status Points.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

Australian players can use AUD, and Cobber Casino supports cards, e-wallets, bank-related payment methods and cryptocurrency. Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Apple Pay and PayID are among the available options. All deposits are free and processed instantly.

The minimum deposit for this welcome offer is $30, even though some payment methods have lower general deposit minimums. The payment method itself shows the available limit when you use the cashier.

ItemAUD term
Minimum withdrawal$20 equivalent
Daily withdrawal limit$4,500
Monthly withdrawal limit$45,000
Standard processingUp to 3 business days
Crypto processingWithin minutes
E-wallet processingLess than 10 minutes

KYC verification is required on the first withdrawal. Identity documents, payment-method verification and address confirmation are needed. Documents are uploaded in the account’s Documents section, and only photos are accepted; scanned copies and PDF files are not accepted.

Identity checks are usually processed in approximately 10 minutes, although exceptional cases can take up to 24 hours. A valid identity document must show your full name, date of birth, expiry date and unaltered photo. A selfie with the document may also be requested.

A sensible way to approach the welcome offer

This is a bonus for players who are comfortable with high wagering and a short deadline. The headline match is straightforward, but the 60× requirement on both the bonus and free spin winnings means you should decide your budget before depositing.

  • Set a deposit limit before you start.
  • Use only money set aside for entertainment.
  • Check the Wagering category before placing bets.
  • Keep stakes at $8 or less while the bonus is active.
  • Track the 48-hour wagering deadline.
  • Take a break or use cooling-off and self-exclusion tools if gambling stops feeling enjoyable.

Cobber Casino provides deposit limits, a cooling-off period and self-exclusion. Responsible gambling limits are not changed or removed without your request or consent. Support is available in English through live chat and email 24/7, with live chat averaging approximately two minutes for a response.

Check the terms before you deposit

The key figures are $30 minimum deposit, up to $300 matched, 60× wagering, an $8 maximum bet and a 48-hour completion window.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the Cobber Casino Welcome Bonus?

It is a 100% deposit match up to $300, plus 100 free spins for new players. The minimum qualifying deposit is $30 in one transaction.

Do I need a Promo Code to claim the welcome offer?

No. The welcome offer does not require a code. Entering a bonus code cancels the welcome bonus.

What is the wagering requirement?

The deposit match requires wagering of 60× the bonus amount. Winnings from the 100 free spins also require 60× wagering, and the free spin winnings are capped at $75.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $8 while the bonus is active.

Which games count towards the wagering?

Only slots in the Wagering category of the Cobber Casino lobby are available for play with an active bonus and contribute to the requirement. Slots contribute 100%, while video poker, jackpot games, live games and table games contribute 0%.

How long do I have to clear the bonus?

Wagering on the deposit match must be completed within 48 hours. Free spin winnings must also be wagered within 48 hours of receipt, and the relevant bonus and winnings are forfeited when the deadline is missed.

How are the 100 welcome free spins delivered?

They arrive as 20 free spins per day over five consecutive days. The first series must be activated within 48 hours of receipt, and activated spins have their own expiry period.

Can I withdraw the bonus winnings straight away?

Bonus winnings cannot be withdrawn until the required wagering is complete. Once eligible for withdrawal, the minimum withdrawal is $20 equivalent and the AUD limits are $4,500 per day and $45,000 per month.